West Union honor roll announced

The fourth nine weeks honor roll for West Union Elementary includes:

6-1 (Mrs. Mason) A’s: Savannah Allen, Braxton Blanton and Grace Creamer.

Molly Fuller 6-2 (Mrs. Brown) A’s

6-4 (Mrs. Kessler) A’s: Maci Shoemaker, Lindsey Taylor and Makara Vice.

6-1 (Mrs. Mason) A/B: Sophia Blevins, Haley Butcher and Jordan Gibson.

6-2 (Mrs. Brown) A/B: Ethan Boldman, Alex Grooms, Kendra Grooms, Noah Howlett and Rylee Thompson.

6-3 (Mrs. Edington) A/B: Paige Carroll, Corey Gardner, Brian Hunt and Levi Price.

6-4 (Mrs. Kessler) A/B: Amy Brewer, Lacey Deskins, Ronald Maxfield, Anna Olderham, Mackenzie Silvia, Alyson Simpson and Kaytlynn Thomas.

5-1 (Mrs. Weeks) A’s: Jalynn Bennett, Kaitlyn Davis and Derrick Pell.

5-2 (Mrs. Calvert) A’s: Cameron Campbell, Avery Condon, Alexis Cruea, Braiden Dees, Makenzie Fischer, Shaman Light, Maddie McMillin, Dakota Pell, Alexa Rowe and Aden Weeks.

5-3 (Mrs. Holsinger) A’s: Shelbie Music.

5-4 (Mrs. Fuller) A’s: Isabella Baldwin, Evan Bryant, Haylee Davis, Molly Purcell, Adelyn Shupert, Madison Taylor and Olivia Tolle.

5-1 (Mrs. Weeks) A/B: Thomas Arthon, Sasha Blythe, Trey Davis, Dylan Hardymon, Brooklynn Hayslip, Austin King, Camriella Lewis, Shelby Murphy and Makenzie Pollitt.

5-2 (Mrs. Calvert) A/B: Zephan Frost, Ciarra Gilbert, Savannah Gorman, Nick Haag and Makyla Sturgill.

5-3 (Mrs. Holsinger) A/B: Kayden Francis, James Hess, Tristan King and Madison Swearingen.

5-4 (Mrs. Fuller) A/B: Joseph Ables, Rachel Carter, Evan Edmisten, Brady Egnor, Josh Fenton, Lexi Mullikin, Braxton Shoemaker, Ashlyn Yates and Curtis Yates.

5-5 (Mrs. Dearing) A’s: Lucy Gabbert, Harley Helterbridle, Jacob Kissick, Cheyann Luschek, Kylei Miller, Gracie Purdin, Miranda Tumbleson and Heavenly Ziezulka.

5-5 (Mrs. Dearing) A/B: Annie Abbott, Evan Dibiaso, Zoieola Flores and Eyan Trotter.

4-1 (Mrs.Bissantz) A’s: Jaiana White, Clarinda “Clare” Stapleton, Payton Stapleton and Audrey Weakley.

4-2 (Ms. Cropper) A’s: Kaitlyn Vogler

4-4 (Mrs.Thompson) A’s: Baylee Bellamy, Brooklyn Finfrock and Teslyn McClanahan.

4-1 (Mrs.Bissantz) A/B: Jordan Hicks, Rheanna Boldman, Tanner Adkins, Judah Akers, Aidan Brown, Jackson Cooper, Isaiah Howelett, Gregory McCann, Natalie Scott, Sammi Starnes, Tye-Michael McKee, Brittia “Grace” Moore, Suzanna “Suzy” Sutterfield and Ethan Thompson.

4-2 (Ms. Cropper) A/B: Kayla Emery, Christopher Gehring, Charlie Littleton, Alexis Blevins, Colin May, Alyssa Nolan, Kristrauna Tackett, Jacie Swayne and Caron Tolle .

4-3 (Mrs. Meyer) A/B: Rylie Abbott, Lakota Boldman, Kilee Campbell, Mason Cox, Hope Jordan, Daniel Fernandez, Branson Grooms, Kaylen Barrett, Eshell Durden, Hannah Ford, Tallie McClanahan, Minnie Potts, and Connor Stephenson.

Maisy Yeager 4-4 (Mrs.Thompson) A/B: Carley Hayslip, Carly Leonard, Cheyenne Allen, Jesse Dozier, Taylor Dozier, Colby Harover, Tamara Holbrook, Paden Parker, Zylie Pettit, Joseph Schulz, Ashlee Starnes and Aden Wilson.

3-3 (Mrs.Salinas) A’s: Blake Baldwin, Korynne Blanton, Sara Boldman, Carson Brinker, Wesley Ellis, Dalton Fenton, Gabe Fite, Katie Hunter, and Sharon Lin.

3-4 (Mrs. Young) A’s: Chesnee Ayres, Kayden Hayslip, Lauren Hoop, Elayna Kingsolver, Bailey Mullins, Brandt Seaman, Gracelyn Spires and MaKinlee Stevenson.

3-2 (Mrs. Whalen) A/B: Morgan Adamson and Alex Trimble.

3-3 (Mrs.Salinas) A/B: Scotlyn Adams, Tyler Carson, Hannah Grooms, Jakob Jaeger, Sam Kimmerly, Austin Mingee, Cadeance Mowen, Lilly Rogers, America Roush and Trinity Thomas.

3-4 (Mrs. Young) A/B: Maleah Cook, Tucker Crase, Daulten Davis, Emily Evans, JT Graham, Troy Green, Matthew Griffis, Logan Grooms, Amber Hicks, Kaia Huneke, Jaylynn Mason, Kristrin Tackett and Chase Taylor.

3-5 (Ms. Hoffer) A’s: Liberty Abner, Alexis Baldridge, Emily Caldwell and Vallon Clark.

3-5 (Mrs.Hoffer) A/B: Landon Grooms, Carter Jones, Lyric King, David McClannahan, Ashley Mefford, Victoria Nelms, Kylie Silvia and Jessica Stephenson.

2-1 (Mrs. Griffis) A’s: Abigail Biggs and Ryken Copas.

2-2 (Mrs.Bennington) A’s: Kyra Akers and Andrea Cougill.

2-3 (Mrs. Baldwin) A’s: Nathan Bayless and Gavin Jarvis and den Lewis.

2-4 (Mrs. Raynard) A’s: Adyson Craycraft, Carter Hall, Reagan Kersey, Breanna Lejzerowicz, Noah Pennington, Ashlah Staten

Makayla Setty, Kalli Swearingen, Kymora Webb and Jasmine Traylor.

2-1 (Mrs. Griffis) A/B: Mercede Barlow, Carson Best, Kiley Cooper, Aiden Fossyl, Caitlin Lowe, Joseph Maynard, Lily Randolph and Lillian Reed.

2-2 (Mrs.Bennington) A/B: Blaine Crawford, Owen Davis, Jacob Day, Jadyn Fick, Nathaniel Horsley, Sarah Riddell, James Smith, Shelby Stephenson, Treyland Sullivan, Noah Wood and Raegan Yates.

2-3 (Mrs. Baldwin) A/B: Baylee Brinker, Alexis Cowan, Brooklynn Egnor, Robert Horsley, Tyler Knisley, Cloee McClanahan, Tristine Newman, Isabellah Schneider and Alexah Taylor.

2-4 (Mrs. Raynard) A/B: Tason Buda, James Haas, Hattie Littleton, McKenna Nichols, Skylan Pennington, Ariana Rothwell, Zachary Shoemakerm and Christian Malone.

2-5 (Mrs. Roades) A’s: Hunter Davis, Elijah Gaffin, Kylie Gardner, Kyla Kidder, Madison Lejzerowicz, Jayce Rothwell, Miley Smith, Mackenzie Stout, Marissa Thiel, Lucy Watkins, Jenny Whitley and Madasyn Young.

2-5 (Mrs. Roades) A/B: Brooklyn Baker, Mahkenna Boldman, Hayley Crabtree, Brayden Davis, Jade Forman, Trae Grooms, Nolan Hayslip, Willy Nickell and Wyatt Traylor.

1-1 (Ms. Sellers) A’s: Alaina Benedict, Megan Boldman, Olivia Hess and Emma Crawford

1-2 (Ms. Hackathorn) A’s: Raylee Brummett, Emily Stapleton and Maddison Tolle.

1-3 (Mrs. Fenton) A’s: Nate Fooce, Alisha Hargett, Nina McCann, Brylee Mills, Darian Smith and Shelbi Weakle.

1-4 (Ms. Taylor) A: Annabelle Bushelman, Adam Cooper, Andrew Creamer and Sydney Ward.

1-1 (Ms. Sellers) A/B: Kiley Brewer, Abigail Fitzgerald, Briceton Green, Liam Purcell, Madyson Ramey, Desiree Resibios, Carlee Taylor and Brionna Williams.

1-2 (Ms. Hackathorn) A/B: Logan Caldwell, Cherokeela Johnson, Tegan Knox, Ayanna Rutledge, Braydon Taylor, Jacob Yates and Owen Yeager.

1-3 (Mrs. Fenton) A/B: Jaden Caudill, Grant Hunter, Izaiah Kennedy, Amaya Luithle and Rylee Williams.

1-4 (Ms. Taylor) A/B: Gabrielle Bohannon, Logan Bradford, Baylee Francis, Carsen Francis, Kyler Grooms, Lea McNeilan and Kayla Pollard.

1-5 (Mrs. Johnson) A’s: Alexus Hembree and Joe Lin.

Unit 1 (Mrs. Emerson) A’s: Menphis Hawkins.

1-5 (Mrs. Johnson ) A/B: Brendon Crothers, Nevaeh Elliott, David Jarvis, Heath Knisley, Nevaeh Malone, Brayden Ross, Madalyn Swayne and Carson Walker.

1-5 (Mrs. Emerson) A/B: Richard Dillon, Raegyn King, Dalton Norman and Jacob Snider.